Tender Notice Kosovo Energy
Design, Supply, and Installation of Power Transformers
PQ-Result
Aug 27, 2026
- Country Kosovo
- Financing KfW Entwicklungsbank
- Reference Number BMZ201468891/KfW513361; Project-No.: 32269
- Subject Development of the Energy Sector VII – Improvement of Transmission Network
Requested Services:
Supply of new transformers and replacement of existing units at several substations across Kosovo. The contract conditions will be in accordance with the FIDIC Yellow Book.
Main scope:
Supply of power transformer 110/10(20) kV in SS. Fushe Kosova with 32/40MVA ONAN/ONAF;Supply of power transformer 110/10(20) kV in SS. Kastrioti with 32/40MVA ONAN/ONAF;
Replacement of power transformer in SS. Gjakova 1 with 32/40MVA ONAN/ONAF, 40/40/40 MVA, 110/35/10(20) kV;
Replacement of power transformer in SS. Pristina 5 with 32/40MVA ONAN/ONAF, 110/10(20) kV;
Replacement of power transformer in SS. Prizren 1 with 32/40MVA ONAN/ONAF, 40/40/40 MVA, 110/35/10(20) kV;
Replacement of power transformers in SS. Peja 1, Ferizaj 1, and Decan (optional).